| Tender Title | Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959146 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,97,896 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959146, is issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, Uttar Pradesh, under the Agriculture Department, Uttar Pradesh. The Procurement Authority is seeking bids for the supply of Gypsum for Agricultural Use (V2) conforming to IS 6046(Q3). The total quantity required is 560,000. Bids are to be submitted between 25-08-2026 at 7:10 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹1,197,896.00. This opportunity is crucial for agricultural enhancement within Uttar Pradesh, and qualified suppliers are invited to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Gypsum Supply for Soil Amendment..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Procurement of Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research..read more
Procurement of Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research and Development..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category