| Tender Title | Agricultural Gypsum Supply for Soil Amendment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966928 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,09,698 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the **Department of Fertilizers**, under the **Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers**, for **Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited (FAGMIL)**, with the Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7966928**. The requirement is for the supply of **560,000 units** of **Gypsum for Agricultural Use (V2) Conforming to IS 6046(Q3)**. The bid is scheduled to commence on **27-08-2026 at 7:19 PM** and will conclude on **03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹609,698.0** is required for participation. The procuring office is located at **Jodhpur**, with the specific address being **Plot No. 02, West Patel Nagar, Circuit House Road, Ratanada, Jodhpur - 342011**. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the agricultural sector by providing a critical soil amendment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement..read more
Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more
Agricultural Drone Supply for Modern Farming in Chhattisgarh..read more
Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Agricultural Drones (UAVs)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category