| Tender Title | Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966662 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Forests and Environment Department of Gujarat, specifically through the office of the Deputy Conservator of Forests, Social Forestry Division, Bharuch. The organization, Deputy Conservator Of Forests Sf Division Bharuch, is seeking proposals for the supply of "Micro - Nutrient Mixture For Agricultural Use (V2) (Q2)". The total required quantity for this vital agricultural input is substantial, amounting to 32,600 units. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966662, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to agricultural development within the Bharuch region of Gujarat. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:14 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM, providing a clear timeframe for interested parties to submit their competitive offers. The tender is dated August 27, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Agricultural Gypsum for Uttar Pradesh Crop Enhancement..read more
Agricultural Gypsum Supply for Soil Amendment..read more
Calibration Gas Mixture Supply for ONGC Operations..read more
Supply of Agricultural Chemicals for Uttarakhand Agriculture Department..read more
Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category