Procurement of Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research and Development

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research and Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974392Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research and Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974392
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Comptroller's Office on behalf of the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, and specifically by the Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University, located at the Center for Crop Improvement, Sardar Krushinagar, Dantiwada. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7974392, pertains to the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a "Multi Crop Thresher (Q3)". This procurement opportunity commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:29 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this essential agricultural equipment, vital for crop improvement initiatives within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Advanced Maize-cum-Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Multi Crop Thresher for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Multi Fuel Variable Compression Ratio Research Engine Test System Procurement for..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more

South Goa , Goa

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Advanced Maize-cum-Multi Crop Thresher for Agricultural Research...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University Tender

Supply of Multi Crop Thresher for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Multi Fuel Variable Compression Ratio Research Engine Test System Procurement...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More