Portable Oxygen Booster Pump DOB-HT 200 Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Oxygen Booster Pump DOB-HT 200 Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Oxygen Booster Pump DOB-HT 200 Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 71,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949701, is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, for the procurement of one unit of an Oxygen Booster Pump DOB-HT 200. This portable pump, designed to operate at a pressure of PN 200 bar, is to be supplied inclusive of a plastic case. The tender will be open for submission from 22-08-2026 at 9:11 AM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹71,000.00. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-22-08-59-02_751c5e355fc4414b1b362d644ca9b086.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792705.pdf
  • Document
    RFQ12211_b278ce45-7e79-45b4-af281787369908408_kavish_s.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Portable 2HP Submersible Pump Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Flowmore Pump Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Operations..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Portable Petrol Driven 800 LPM Pumps for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Copper Lugs for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Portable 2HP Submersible Pump Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Flowmore Pump Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Operations...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Portable Petrol Driven 800 LPM Pumps for BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Copper Lugs for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More