| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized LV3 TUNG Nuts, Washers, and Bolts for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932875 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932875, is for the supply of a comprehensive range of specialized hardware, categorized as "LV3 TUNG," including various types of nuts, washers, and bolts. The specific items required encompass items such as LV3 TUNG 412.35.1 BLIND NUT, LV3 TUNG 315.647 NUT, LV3 TUNG 329.38.1 NUT, LV3 TUNG 3334.35.1 DRIVEROLLER NUT, LV3 TUNG 351.14 NUT M8X12, LV3 TUNG351.24.1 NUT SLOTTED M9, LV3 TUNG 351.28 NUT, LV3 TUNG 351.67 NUT, LV3 TUNG 353.03.2 WASHER 5, LV3TUNG 353.24 WASHER 8T, LV3 TUNG 353.08.1 WASHER 12, LV3 TUNG 353.12 LOCK WASHER 8, LV3 TUNG 353.18LOCK WASHER 10 HORIZONTAL, LV3 TUNG 323.91.1WASHER, LV3 TUNG 353.22 TAB WASHER 11, LV3 TUNG3338.148 WASHER, LV3 TUNG 3338.452 WASHER, LV3TUNG 356.79 BOLT M8X44, LV3 TUNG 402.100 FITTER BOLT, and LV3 TUNG 305.10 STOPPER BOLT OF THE CRANK PIN. The total quantity of items required is 6091 units. This tender is active from August 18, 2026, at 6:23 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Submissions are to be made to the office located in Pune City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Specialized Military Hardware Components and Spare Parts..read more
Procurement of LV3 TUNG Specialized Mechanical Components for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Indian Army Mechanical Fasteners and Components..read more
Supply of LV3 TUNG Mechanical Components for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Specialized Washers, Bolts, Pins, Gaskets, and Studs for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category