Supply of Specialized Washers, Bolts, Pins, Gaskets, and Studs for Defence Applications

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Washers, Bolts, Pins, Gaskets, and Studs for Defence Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Washers, Bolts, Pins, Gaskets, and Studs for Defence Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948989, seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of specialized components. The bid period commences on August 21, 2026, at 6:05 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement focuses on a total quantity of 920 units, encompassing various types of washers including LV3 TUNG 411.51.4 WASHER, LV3 TUNG 312.11.2 THRUSTSPRING WASHER, LV3 TUNG 353.38 WASHER 14, LV3TUNG 447.16 STOPPER WASHER, LV3 TUNG 353.93.1WASHER 5T.65G.06, LV3 TUNG 315.639 WASHER, and LV3TUNG 353.28 WASHER 14H. Additionally, the tender requires the supply of specific bolts such as LV3 TUNG 305.11 STOPPERBOLT OF THE MAIN JOURNAL, LV3 TUNG 3305.119 BOLT, LV3 TUNG 356.73 BOLT M8X30, LV3 TUNG 356.74.1 BOLTM8X70, LV3 TUNG 356.113 BOLT M8X80, LV3 TUNG3327.105 BOLT, LV3 TUNG 356.67.4 BOLT M10X25, LV3TUNG 321.17.3 YOKE BOLT, LV3 TUNG 356.138.1 BOLTM8X20, and LV3 TUNG 356.63.3 BLIND. The scope also includes LV3 TUNG 301.32 CONTROL PIN, LV3 TUNG 301.95.1 GASKET, and LV3 TUNG350.90A STUD M8X36. This procurement is managed by the office located in ***********PUNE CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_15_2026-08-21-17-58-40_0042b213b118ffe08d0194e9bb78f5dd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791851.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Supply of Stud Bolts for Rajasthan Refinery Project..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Copper Clad Asbestos Washers For Hfo Guns For Unit-xi..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Supply of Stud Bolts for Rajasthan Refinery Project...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Copper Clad Asbestos Washers For Hfo Guns For...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category