| Tender Title | Gasket Supply and Manufacturing for IndianOil Digboi Refinery Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_191274_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/214227C/DR/1360-0301/1125 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop, Inspection Including Inspection By Tpia, Testing At Manufacturer Works, Packing, Supply Of Gaskets (mto-4) Details As Per Material Requisition
This tender is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of GASKETS (MTO-4). The scope of work encompasses manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought-out components, assembly at the shop, comprehensive inspection including Third-Party Inspection Agency (TPIA), testing at the manufacturer's works, and packing, all in accordance with the provided material requisition. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for commercial documents, annexures, power of attorney, tender acceptance format, material requisition, technical documents, and the unpriced bid document, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is limited, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and the document download end date of 17-Sep-2026, 02:30 PM. Bid submission commences on 09-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, and closes on 17-Sep-2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is Krishan Pal Singh from Technip Energies India Ltd., located at A4, Sector-1, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Krishan Pal Singh |
| Address | Technip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Noida Uttar Pradesh 201301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more
Manufacturing And Supply Of Springs..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Commissioning And Pgtr Of Back..read more
Spn/ B933-000-wd-mr-3244/222 - Fittings- Cs For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category