| Tender Title | Supply of Carbon Steel Fittings for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_923593_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/ B933-000-WD-MR-3244/222 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/ B933-000-wd-mr-3244/222 - Fittings- Cs For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
Engineers India Limited, on behalf of MoPNG, is inviting bids for the supply of Carbon Steel Fittings as part of the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP), referenced under Tender ID 2026_EIL_923593_1 and Tender Reference Number SPN/ B933-000-WD-MR-3244/222. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their offers in a single cover, which will include the Offer Covering Letter, Bidder's General Information (Form-A), Techno-Commercial compliance (Form-B), Agreed Terms and Conditions (Form-C), Bank Certified Mandate Form (Form-D), Self-declaration regarding Holiday/Negative listing/Arbitration/Litigation (Form-G), Addendum/Amendment copy (if any), other documents as per RFQ, Declaration for holiday listing orders (Form-J), and the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (SCM) at Engineers India Limited, Gurugram. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3256/218 Fasteners (nace/ Cryo) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category