| Tender Title | Supply of Welded Stainless Steel Pipes for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_922700_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-000-WA-MR-3207/212 PIPES-SS (WELDED) |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
Engineers India Limited (EIL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), is issuing a Limited Tender for the supply of welded Stainless Steel (SS) pipes for the Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP). The Tender Reference Number is SPN/B957-000-WA-MR-3207/212 PIPES-SS (WELDED). Bidders are invited to submit their bids for this Goods tender, which has a contract form of Supply and a tender validity period of 120 days. The Work Description clearly specifies "SPN/B957-000-WA-MR-3207/212 PIPES-SS (WELDED) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP)". The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with a download end date of September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and must be completed by September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties should note that there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. All relevant tender documents, including the RFQ document and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for review and download. The tender will be conducted with a single cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documentation. Further details regarding the required documents and technical specifications can be found within the bidding documents. The tender is being managed by Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, at EIL Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/b957-300-pa-mr-5350/207 Pump-cent.hor(spp) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel 316 Welded Wire Mesh for NTPC Barh..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category