| Tender Title | Supply of Centrifugal Horizontal Pump for Bina Petrochem and Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-300-PA-MR-5350/207 PUMP-CENT.HOR(SPP) |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Spn/b957-300-pa-mr-5350/207 Pump-cent.hor(spp) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
This tender, reference number SPN/B957-300-PA-MR-5350/207, issued by Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department on behalf of MoPNG, seeks the supply of a PUMP-CENT.HOR(SPP) for the BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP). This is a Limited tender categorized under Goods, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 11-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bidders can commence submitting their bids from 19-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM. The deadline for both Bid Submission and Document Download is 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The location for supply is as per the bidding document. The Tender Inviting Authority is Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, located at EIL GURUGRAM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Sp/b957-000-yk-mr-1080/149 Loading Automation System Road Loading For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Sg/b957-000-yc-mr-1340/184 Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category