| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Flanges for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_923985_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN-B957-000-WC-MR-3231-215 FLANGES (SS) |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SPN-B957-000-WC-MR-3231-215 and Tender ID 2026_EIL_923985_1, is being invited by Engineers India Limited (EIL), a Central Government Ministry/Department under MoPNG. The procurement is for the supply of "FLANGES (SS) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP)". This is a limited tender of Goods category, with a contract form of Supply. The work description is SPN-B957-000-WC-MR-3231-215 FLANGES (SS) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP), with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender value is not specified (NA). Bidders are informed that no EMD fee or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender requires a single cover bid submission, encompassing various documents including an offer covering letter, bidder's general information (Form-A), techno-commercial compliance (Form-B), agreed terms and conditions (Form-C), bank mandate form (Form-D), self-declaration (FORM-G), any addendums, FORM-J, any other relevant documents, and the price bid in .xls format. Detailed instructions regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other terms are provided within the bidding documents. The tender inviting authority is Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, EIL GURUGRAM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Spn/ B957-000-yt-mr-1410/213 Temperature Elements, Thermowells For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/b957-300-pa-mr-5350/207 Pump-cent.hor(spp) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category