Supply of Stainless Steel 316 Welded Wire Mesh for NTPC Barh Power Project

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel 316 Welded Wire Mesh for NTPC Barh Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995485Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel 316 Welded Wire Mesh for NTPC Barh Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995485
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995485, is issued by NTPC Limited, located at 803213 NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project, PO-NTPC Campus, Barh, Distt-Patna, State-Bihar. Specifically from their Barh STPP Patna Bihar office, under the Ministry of Power, this procurement focuses on **Stainless Steel 316 Welded Wire Mesh**. The total quantity required is **1200 units**. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on **03-09-2026 at 8:10 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a crucial supply requirement for NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-09-03-19-54-46_b94d53b35d0848524e12260f8d351117.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845706.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Provision Of Stainless Steel Wire Mesh With Iron Frame In Balconies..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Provision Of Stainless Steel Wire Mesh With Iron Frame In...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Physical Steel Verification Services at NTPC Barh Steel Yard...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category