Stainless Steel Wire Mesh & Iron Frame Installation for Hostel Balconies at IIM Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stainless Steel Wire Mesh & Iron Frame Installation for Hostel Balconies at IIM Lucknow
Tender ID2026_IIML_924190_1Tender Reference NumberIIML/Proj/4617
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.29 L Tender LocationIim Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStainless Steel Wire Mesh & Iron Frame Installation for Hostel Balconies at IIM Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_IIML_924190_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIML/Proj/4617
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.29 L
  • Tender LocationIim Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Stainless Steel Wire Mesh With Iron Frame In Balconies Of Hostel No. 10 At Iim Lucknow

This tender, referenced as IIML/Proj/4617, is issued by the Indian Institute of Management Lucknow for the provision of Stainless Steel Wire mesh with Iron Frame in the balconies of Hostel No. 10. The Dean Infra is the inviting authority, located at Samadhan Building, IIM Lucknow Campus, Prabandh Nagar, Lucknow, with a pincode of 226013. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,28,806 and a contract duration of 90 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Samadhan building, IIM Lucknow Campus, Prabandh Nagar, Lucknow. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,600, payable to the Director, Indian Institute of Management, Lucknow, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/ST or other acceptable formats. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD/Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and review the specifications for this project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dean Infra
AddressSamadhan, Building, Iim Lucknow Campus, Prabandh Nagar, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

HPDP Water Tank Installation Project for Rural Water Supply Enhancement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More