| Tender Title | Supply of NACE/Cryo Fasteners for Bina Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_924688_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPN/B957-000-WE-MR-3256/218 FASTENERS (NACE/ CRYO) |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3256/218 Fasteners (nace/ Cryo) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EIL_924688_1 and Reference Number SPN/B957-000-WE-MR-3256/218, is for the supply of FASTENERS (NACE/CRYO) for the BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT (BPREP). The tender is being issued by Engineers India Limited (EIL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, under the authority of Mr. Eswara Vara Prasad Atta, DGM, located at EIL GURUGRAM. This is a limited tender for Goods under the Miscellaneous Goods category, with a contract form of Supply and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender involves a single cover system for all submissions, including offer covering letter, bidder information, techno-commercial compliance, agreed terms and conditions, bank mandate, self-declaration, addendums, Form-J, any other documents, and the price bid in .xls format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr.eswara Vara Prasad Atta, Dgm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b957-000-wa-mr-3207/212 Pipes-ss (welded) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/ B933-000-wd-mr-3244/222 - Fittings- Cs For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn/b957-300-pa-mr-5350/207 Pump-cent.hor(spp) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category