Guwahati Refinery Back Pressure Turbine Assembly Package: Design, Manufacture, and Commissioning

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guwahati Refinery Back Pressure Turbine Assembly Package: Design, Manufacture, and Commissioning
Tender ID2026_GR_190712_1Tender Reference Number9010C26A96
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati Refinery, Iocl 781020 , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuwahati Refinery Back Pressure Turbine Assembly Package: Design, Manufacture, and Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_GR_190712_1
  • Tender Reference Number9010C26A96
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati Refinery, Iocl 781020,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-23 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Commissioning And Pgtr Of Back Pressure Turbine Assembly Package For Stg 3 At Guwahati Refinery

IndianOil, through its Guwahati Refinery Contracts Cell, is pleased to announce an open tender for comprehensive works related to the back pressure turbine assembly package for STG 3. This critical project encompasses the full lifecycle of the package, including Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Inspection, Testing, commissioning, and Performance Guarantee Test Run (PGTR). The tender is available for download from July 23, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and submissions are due by September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bids to be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The EMD for this tender is ₹67,000, with exemptions and alternative payment methods available. Detailed requirements and submission guidelines are provided within the tender documents, which are accessible until September 5, 2026. This is a significant opportunity for experienced entities in mechanical works to contribute to the operational efficiency of the Guwahati Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager, Contract Cell
AddressContract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, Noonmati, Guwahati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Odisha Fire And Emergency Services Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Turntable Ladder (64 Meters)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For Cryostar..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery SRU Micro Turbine Control Valve Procurement..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Odisha Fire And Emergency Services Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Turntable Ladder (64...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery SRU Micro Turbine Control Valve Procurement...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More