Guwahati Refinery Cryostar Expansion Turbine Supervision Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guwahati Refinery Cryostar Expansion Turbine Supervision Services
Tender ID2026_GR_191061_1Tender Reference Number9010C26B10
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati Refinery, Iocl 781020 , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuwahati Refinery Cryostar Expansion Turbine Supervision Services
  • Tender ID2026_GR_191061_1
  • Tender Reference Number9010C26B10
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati Refinery, Iocl 781020,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-23 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-23 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expert Supervisory Services By Linde Engineering India Private Limited For Cryostar Make Expansion Turbine (52-kt-01) In N2 Unit At Guwahati Refinery

This tender, initiated by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks expert supervisory services from Linde Engineering India Private Limited. The specific requirement is for the supervision of a Cryostar Make expansion turbine (52-KT-01) within the N2 unit at the Guwahati Refinery. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 20, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 3:00 PM, at the Contract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, IOCL, Noonmati, Guwahati, PIN 781020. The work is anticipated to span a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender comprises a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, requiring documents such as PAN, GST, PF, ESIC certificates, company registration, power of attorney, board resolution, sealed and signed tender documents, proposal forms, checklists, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No EMD is required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager, Contract Cell
AddressContract Cell, Guwahati Refinery, Noonmati, Guwahati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery SRU Micro Turbine Control Valve Procurement..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Round-the-Clock Utility Boiler Supervision Experts for Gujarat Refinery and Dumad Oxo..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Expansion Turbine (96-m-02a/b) Of Ngu-2..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery SRU Micro Turbine Control Valve Procurement...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Round-the-Clock Utility Boiler Supervision Experts for Gujarat Refinery and Dumad...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Expansion Turbine (96-m-02a/b) Of Ngu-2...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More