Expansion Turbine Spares Procurement for NGU-2 at Haldia Refinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Expansion Turbine Spares Procurement for NGU-2 at Haldia Refinery
Tender ID2026_HR_190906_2Tender Reference Number9040M26F36
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExpansion Turbine Spares Procurement for NGU-2 at Haldia Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_HR_190906_2
  • Tender Reference Number9040M26F36
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares Of Expansion Turbine (96-m-02a/b) Of Ngu-2

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an invitation for bids for the Procurement of Spares of Expansion Turbine (96-M-02A/B) of NGU-2. This tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically within the "Mechanical - All" product category, is a single-stage tender process with a single cover for submission, encompassing tender documents, pre-qualification, and financial bids. The work entails the supply of critical spares with a stipulated period of work of 84 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, at IOCL E-TENDER. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM MATERIALS, IOCL HALDIA REFINERY (MATERIAL DEPARTMENT), located at IOCL HALDIA REFINERY, Pincode 721606. No EMD fee is applicable for this tender. All relevant tender notices and documents, including the tender document (F56.rar) and price bid (BOQ_201358.xls), are available for review and download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Materials
AddressIocl Haldia Refinery (material Department)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KTR Coupling Spares Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery CDU3..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts for Fertilizer Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KTR Coupling Spares Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts for Fertilizer Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More