| Tender Title | Supply of Stud Bolts for Rajasthan Refinery Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking applications for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986251, a tender for the supply of STUDS BOLTS. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:53 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a diverse range of stud bolts, including those with two and three nuts, specified with various diameter and length combinations such as 1.25-inch x 215mm, 1.25-inch x 280mm, 1-inch x 170mm, 0.625-inch x 110mm, 0.5-inch x 80mm, 0.75-inch x 110mm, 1.25-inch x 230mm, and a specific 75mm x 590mm long stud bolt with three nuts. The total quantity required for this order is 387 units. Interested parties should note that the originating office for this tender is HRRL, 7th Floor, RCF Priyadarshni, Eastern Express Highway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi Refinery..read more
Industrial Consumables and Hardware Procurement for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd...read more
Supply of High Strength Structural Bolts and Studs for Indian Oil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Specialized RF Flange Stud Bolts for Oil India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category