| Tender Title | Industrial Consumables and Hardware Procurement for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd. | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943347 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Peddapalli , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Procurement of Industrial Consumables and Hardware for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd.** This tender, issued by Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd. (RFCL), an undertaking of the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of industrial consumables and hardware. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7943347, with the tender open for application from September 3, 2026, 5:29 PM, and closing on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Located at the RFCL Plant in Ramagundam, Peddapalli, Telangana, the organization requires a substantial supply totaling 7770 units of various items. The scope of procurement includes, but is not limited to, abrasive products such as CS grinding wheels (Ag5), CS cutting wheels (Ag7), and SS buffing wheels (AG4), alongside various types of cable ties, specialized adhesives like Rustolene, Araldite, and Loctite (including 641 and 638), and painting supplies comprising paint brushes in 2-inch, 1-inch, and 4-inch sizes. Furthermore, the tender encompasses essential maintenance items like oil cans (500ML), PTFE tape, Teflon tape, and a significant quantity of Stud Bolts across multiple specifications. Other critical items include cutting wheels, 240V receptacles, RJ45 STP connectors, and PTFE gland tape in 4mm. This procurement is essential for the continued operational efficiency and maintenance of RFCL's facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research..read more
Laboratory Chemicals, Glassware, and Consumables Supply for Plant Health Management..read more
OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Procurement Of Abb Make Vfd (acs5000) Spares For Ntpc Ramagundam..read more
Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals and Glassware for NIT Hamirpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category