Supply of ABB VFD ACS5000 Spares for NTPC Ramagundam

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ABB VFD ACS5000 Spares for NTPC Ramagundam
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111503_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332549
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ramagundam , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ABB VFD ACS5000 Spares for NTPC Ramagundam
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111503_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332549
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ramagundam,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Abb Make Vfd (acs5000) Spares For Ntpc Ramagundam

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of ABB Make VFD (ACS5000) spares for its Ramagundam facility. This National Competitive Bid tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332549, falls under the "Goods" category with a product category of "Miscellaneous Goods." The work description clearly outlines the requirement for specific ABB VFD spares, and the contract form is for Supply. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, with the bid document duly signed, stamped, and including the Technical Datasheet and SPC, as well as the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for tender fee and no provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption for EMD. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 12:15 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender documents, including Technical Details and SPC and Price Bid, are available for download and review. The specified period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. For further inquiries, interested parties can refer to the details provided by the Tender Inviting Authority, M Amarnath AGM (USSC C and M) of NTPC Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Amarnath Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Vfd Drive For Raw Water System At Ntpcnorthkaranpura..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

ABB LT Switchboard Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Spares For Vfd Rig..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Non Rc Make Swas Spares At Ntpcvindhyachal For..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Spares Supply for Kiocl Limited Pelletplant Unit..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Vfd Drive For Raw Water System At...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

ABB LT Switchboard Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Spares For Vfd Rig...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Non Rc Make Swas Spares At Ntpcvindhyachal...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Kiocl Limited Tender

Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Spares Supply for Kiocl Limited Pelletplant...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category