ABB VFD Drive Supply for NTPC Raw Water System

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ABB VFD Drive Supply for NTPC Raw Water System
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111435_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332454
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleABB VFD Drive Supply for NTPC Raw Water System
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111435_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332454
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Abb Vfd Drive For Raw Water System At Ntpcnorthkaranpura

This tender is for the procurement of an ABB VFD drive specifically designated for the Raw Water System at NTPC Northkaranpura. NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for this supply contract, which is categorized under "Miscellaneous Goods" with a contract type of "Tender" and a duration of 180 days. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The submission window for bids opens on September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and work item details such as technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested parties are to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the duly signed and stamped bid document, technical datasheet, and specifications, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The tender is a limited tender and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or the Bill of Quantities. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this procurement. The bid validity period is 90 days. The bid opening will take place at NTPC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel Limited..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Combined Station Works For Replacement Of The Existing Variable Frequency..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Performance AC Drive (VFD) Supply and Installation for NPCIL..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Combined Station Works For Replacement Of The Existing Variable ...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High-Performance AC Drive (VFD) Supply and Installation for NPCIL...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd Module For Stageiii Coal Feeders At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vfd For Tg Hall Eot Crane At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More