| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized RF Flange Stud Bolts for Oil India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979988 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Oil India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of specialized stud bolts. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979988, seeks a total quantity of 18,000 units across three specific configurations. These include stud bolts for 4 RF flanges with dimensions of 58mm x 90mm, stud bolts for 6 RF flanges measuring 34mm x 100mm, and stud bolts for 8 RF flanges with dimensions of 34mm x 110mm. The tender commenced on September 2, 2026, at 8:26 AM and will conclude on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Oil India Limited, with its operational base at 786602 Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam, is the issuing authority for this significant procurement, ensuring robust supply chain capabilities within the oil and gas sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two Year Rate Contract For Stud Bolts At Bpcl Kochi Refinery..read more
Industrial Consumables and Hardware Procurement for Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd...read more
Supply of High Strength Structural Bolts and Studs for Indian Oil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Companion Flange..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category