| Tender Title | Supply of Indian Army Mechanical Fasteners and Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948804 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948804, pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of specialized mechanical components. The bid is open for submission from August 21, 2026, 5:48 PM, until September 11, 2026, 6:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a significant total quantity of 11978 items, specifically detailing a diverse assortment of fasteners and related components. Key items include various types of screws (including M8, M6, M10X28, stopper screws, gear screws, cover screws, retainer screws, and set screws), nuts, washers (including tab washers and lock washers), a yoke ribbon, and a gasket. The tender is being managed by the office located in Pune City, with the dated issuance on August 21, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Defence Research Mechanical Components Types 1, 2, and 3..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Air Frame Fasteners..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category