Air Frame Fastener Fabrication and Supply for Defence Research

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Frame Fastener Fabrication and Supply for Defence Research
Tender ID2026_DRDO_786436_1Tender Reference NumberDRDL/2026-27/STAR 27STA004
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAstra Project Drdl Kanchanbagh Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Frame Fastener Fabrication and Supply for Defence Research
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_786436_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDRDL/2026-27/STAR 27STA004
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAstra Project Drdl Kanchanbagh Hyderabad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication And Supply Of Air Frame Fasteners

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DRDL/2026-27/STAR 27STA004, is for the FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF AIR FRAME FASTENERS, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, and is being issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development. The procurement is a limited tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial Bid and Cover 2 for Price Bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 11:15 AM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 26, 2026, 11:30 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at ASTRA MMG, First Floor, DRDL, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. The period of work is 180 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this submission. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the Request for Proposal and Specifications, for detailed requirements and technical evaluation criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Rangarao Sc G
AddressAstra Project Drdl Kanchanbagh Hyderabad 500058
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

MS Channel Base Frame Fabrication, Supply & Replacement for 4 Boilers..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Belt Fastener Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited Units..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Cs Fin Assembly And Wing Assembly..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

MS Channel Base Frame Fabrication, Supply & Replacement for 4...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Belt Fastener Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited Units...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Cs Fin Assembly And Wing Assembly...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category