MS Channel Base Frame Fabrication, Supply & Replacement for 4 Boilers

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Channel Base Frame Fabrication, Supply & Replacement for 4 Boilers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Channel Base Frame Fabrication, Supply & Replacement for 4 Boilers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 59,770
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, concerns a critical requirement for Munitions India Limited, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980827. The scope of work involves the "FABRICATION, SUPPLY, AND REPLACEMENT OF MS CHANNEL BASE FRAME OF 04 NOS BOILER." This procurement is a custom bid for services and is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of essential equipment. The bidding period opens on 01-09-2026 at 11:43 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹59,770.00 is mandated for participation, underscoring the importance and scale of this contract. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

MS Channel Supply for Gujarat Refinery Project..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Sugar Tender

The Purchase Of Ms Beam And Ms Channel..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

MS Channel Supply for Gujarat Refinery Project...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Sugar Tender

The Purchase Of Ms Beam And Ms Channel...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More