Supply of MS Beam and MS Channel for Perambalur Sugar Mills

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of MS Beam and MS Channel for Perambalur Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_699832_1Tender Reference NumberPSM_08_P1_BAC_2026_27_1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPsm Eraiyur , Perambalur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of MS Beam and MS Channel for Perambalur Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_699832_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPSM_08_P1_BAC_2026_27_1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPsm Eraiyur,Perambalur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - The Purchase Of Ms Beam And Ms Channel

This tender, issued by the Department of Sugar under the State Government and UT, concerns the "THE PURCHASE OF MS Beam and MS Channel" for the Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited. The tender is an Open Tender for Goods, with the contract form specified as Item Rate. Bids will be accepted in a single cover containing Rate Submission, and the Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM at ERaiyur, Pincode 621133. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 5:25 PM until September 8, 2026, 1:00 PM. The Bid Submission period also runs from August 31, 2026, 5:25 PM to September 8, 2026, 1:00 PM. The period of work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive
AddressThe Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

MS Channel Supply for Gujarat Refinery Project..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

MS Channel Base Frame Fabrication, Supply & Replacement for 4 Boilers..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

MS Channel Supply for Gujarat Refinery Project...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

MS Channel Base Frame Fabrication, Supply & Replacement for 4...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More