| Tender Title | Supply of Fasteners for IndianOil Digboi Refinery Expansion Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REFHQ_191266_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/214227C/DR/1370-0301/1111 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 05:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop, Inspection Including Inspection By
 Tpia, Testing At Manufacturer Works, Packing, Supply Of Fasteners (lot-2) Details As Per Material Requisition
This tender, referenced as TP/214227C/DR/1370-0301/1111, is for the **SUPPLY OF FASTENERS (LOT-2)**, a crucial component within the "Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals" product category, and specifically falls under the "FASTENERS" sub-category. The work involves a comprehensive scope encompassing the **manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought-out components, assembly at shop, rigorous inspection including Third-Party Inspection (TPIA), testing at the manufacturer's works, and subsequent packing and supply**, all detailed as per the material requisition. This is a "Limited" tender under the "Goods" category, with a specified work duration of 90 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is Krishan Pal Singh from Technip Energies India Ltd., located at A4, Sector-1, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301. The Tender is for IndianOil, specifically for their Digboi Refinery expansion project. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 05:45 PM, to September 17, 2026, 02:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender allows for preferential bidders and involves two covers for submission: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qual/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The EMD amount is stated as ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Krishan Pal Singh |
| Address | Technip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Noida Uttar Pradesh 201301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spn/b957-000-we-mr-3256/218 Fasteners (nace/ Cryo) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more
Digboi Refinery Fittings Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
Spn/ B933-000-wd-mr-3244/222 - Fittings- Cs For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more
Spn-b957-000-wc-mr-3231-215 Flanges (ss) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Dre226b059 Rewinding Of L.t. Motors Of Digboi Refinery At Vendors Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category