| Tender Title | Low Tension Motor Rewinding Services for Digboi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AOD_190743_2 | Tender Reference Number | DRE226B059 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.69 L | Tender Location | Iocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Dre226b059 Rewinding Of L.t. Motors Of Digboi Refinery At Vendors Works
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for tender number DRE226B059. This open tender, with two covers, concerns the rewinding of Low Tension (LT) motors at the Digboi Refinery, to be executed at the vendors' works. The work is valued at ₹17,69,157 and has a specified period of 365 days. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 04:30 PM at IOCL Digboi Refinery. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including work order details, completion certificates, profit and loss statements, balance sheets, ITR assessment orders, tender annexures, undertaking, PF and ESI code allotment, PAN card, power of attorney, GST certificate, certificate of incorporation/partnership deed/proprietorship affidavit, and MSME certificate. Cover 2 is reserved for the price bid. This is a re-tender, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other details, noting that dates mentioned in the NIT may be ignored. The tender inviting authority is DGM(C) at IOCL Digboi Refinery, with a pincode of 786171.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(c) |
| Address | Iocl Digboi Refinery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Battery Bank Load Testing Services for Indian Oil's Digboi Refinery..read more
Digboi Refinery Fittings Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
Health Assessment and Revisioning of Spring Supports at IOCL Digboi Refinery..read more
Acoustic Emission Testing of Hydrocarbon Storage Tank Bottom Plates at Digboi..read more
Comprehensive Motor Rewinding and Electrical Repair Services for Sugar Factories Federation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category