| Tender Title | Comprehensive Motor Rewinding and Electrical Repair Services for Sugar Factories Federation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994331 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive motor rewinding and repair services for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994331. The opportunity, which commenced on September 3rd, 2026, at 4:51 PM and closes on September 14th, 2026, at 5:00 PM, originates from the Lucknow office and is overseen by the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Motor Rewinding," encompassing a wide array of services. Key items include the rewinding of rotors and stators for motors ranging from 01 HP to 400 HP, with specific categories for 251-300 HP and 301-400 HP motors. Additionally, the tender requires rewinding services for various capacities of crane-duty motors (05-40 HP) and exhaust fans (12, 18, and 24 inches). The scope also extends to repairs of ceiling fans, AG grinders (4 and 7), welding machines (400 Amp), AVRs, hydraulic thrusters, UPS units, LED street lights (30, 40, 50, and 100 watt), submersible pumps (10 and 30 HP), and stabilizers for 1.50 Ton AC units. The total quantity of items specified is 41. This tender presents a significant opportunity for skilled service providers in the electrical repair and rewinding sector to contribute to the operational efficiency of the Federation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services..read more
Motor Rewinding and Engine Crankshaft Re-boring Services for Indian Army Equipment..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
30 HP Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category