Motor Rewinding and Engine Crankshaft Re-boring Services for Indian Army Equipment

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Motor Rewinding and Engine Crankshaft Re-boring Services for Indian Army Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMotor Rewinding and Engine Crankshaft Re-boring Services for Indian Army Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services related to the rewinding of motors and re-boring of engines and crankshafts. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986922, is being managed by the Indian Army. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:33 PM and will conclude on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a single lot comprising the essential repair services of motor rewinding and engine/crankshaft re-boring. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of equipment within the Indian Army's purview.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_2026-09-02-12-29-08_5d97cbfa5c1e973fe7cc6caa85ecfd2c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836029.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Motor Rewinding and Electrical Repair Services for Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

30 HP Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Motor Rewinding and Electrical Repair Services for Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Bahraich , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

30 HP Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category