| Tender Title | Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984739 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically from their Anoopshar mill located at The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Anoopshar (U.P) PinCode - 275304. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7984739, pertains to "Motor Rewinding works" and covers a comprehensive scope of 37 distinct motor rewinding tasks, categorized as Motor Rewinding 1 through Motor Rewinding 37. The tendering process commenced on September 1, 2026, at 6:39 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement is being managed from the Lucknow office, and interested parties should note the GST number provided as 09AACAT2068G1ZF and the contact number 9120296573 for any inquiries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more
Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility Management..read more
Rewinding Of 6 6kv 1000kw Cranking Motor At Ntpc Kawas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category