Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973034Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973034
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive repair and overhauling services for specific items, to be facilitated through a loan arrangement from Majhola Sugar Mill. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 262122 The Kisan Sahakarichini Mill, Puranpur, Pilibhit (U.P), Pin Code - 262122, with GST Number 09AABAT6173F1ZC and email cosugarpuranpurgmail.com, is the issuing authority. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7973034, will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:44 AM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement falls under the "Repair and Overhauling Service" category and is managed by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the relevant office located in Lucknow. The intention is to bring the specified items on loan from Majhola Sugar Mill to undertake the necessary repair and overhauling works at the Buyer Premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility Management..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Industrial Filtration Component Supply for Buxar Thermal Power Project..read more

Buxar , Bihar

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Mill Fabrication Services for Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Rolling Mill Spare Parts Supply..read more

Angul , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Industrial Filtration Component Supply for Buxar Thermal Power Project...read more

Buxar , Bihar

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Mill Fabrication Services for Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

NALCO Rolling Mill Spare Parts Supply...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More