Comprehensive Mill Fabrication Services for Sugar Factories

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Mill Fabrication Services for Sugar Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Mill Fabrication Services for Sugar Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, for a comprehensive "mill fabrication work" project. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963475, this opportunity spans across 42 distinct categories of mill fabrication work, indicating a significant scope of requirement. The tender is open for submissions from 09:59 AM on August 29, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 08, 2026. The total quantity for this extensive fabrication work is stipulated as 3677 units. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements associated with each of the 42 mill fabrication work categories to ensure a comprehensive and compliant bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    954_2026-08-26-11-59-15_8b5df9ee68694d2c7bc1bb6ab7f77558.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808798.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility Management..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fabrication Services for Drums Contract in Chennai..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Conventional Machines at ISRO VSSC..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fabrication Services for Drums Contract in Chennai...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Conventional Machines at ISRO VSSC...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More