| Tender Title | Fabrication Services for Drums Contract in Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971203 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, located at Sattangadu Village, Manali, Chennai 600068, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971203, concerns a "Custom Bid for Services - Fabrication of drums Contract." Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe. The bidding period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 1:53 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 71,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement, managed by the East office, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers in the fabrication sector to engage with a reputable public sector undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication of Traction Motor Stator Frames and Miscellaneous Parts for BHEL..read more
MS Drum De-containerization and Coin Bag Stacking Services Contract..read more
Fabrication of L-Shaped Angles for Railway Wagon Coil and Plate Securing..read more
HDPE and PP Drum Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Fabrication of Uniform Spray Coating System for Curved Surfaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category