Fabrication of L-Shaped Angles for Railway Wagon Coil and Plate Securing

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication of L-Shaped Angles for Railway Wagon Coil and Plate Securing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926963Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication of L-Shaped Angles for Railway Wagon Coil and Plate Securing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926963
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Bokaro Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking proposals through a custom bid for services related to the fabrication of L-shaped angles. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926963, is being issued by the Contract Cell Works office and will open for submissions on August 26, 2026, at 11:19 AM, closing on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The primary objective is to procure the fabrication of specifically designed L-shaped angles, as detailed in the provided drawings, which are essential for the secure placement and holding of HR Coil, Plates, and Sheets within railway wagons. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in response to this crucial requirement for operational safety and efficiency at the Bokaro Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Military Securing Straps and Safety Covers Procurement..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of SS 316 Angles for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply of Consumables for Securing Equipment during Sea Trials..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Procurement of GR AH36 Steel Bulb Flats and Angles for GRSE..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Grade A and AH36 Bulb Flats and Angles for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Military Securing Straps and Safety Covers Procurement...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of SS 316 Angles for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply of Consumables for Securing Equipment during Sea Trials...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Procurement of GR AH36 Steel Bulb Flats and Angles for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of Grade A and AH36 Bulb Flats and Angles...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More