| Tender Title | Supply of Grade A and AH36 Bulb Flats and Angles for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968088 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968088, is issued by Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, based in Kolkata. The bid opens on 28-08-2026 at 9:49 AM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a significant quantity of 833,640 units of Grade A and Grade AH36 Bulb Flats and Angles, specifically detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. The item category encompasses a comprehensive range of steel bulb flats and angles, including various dimensions of Grade A Steel Bulb Flats (100x8mm, 140x8mm, 160x9mm), Grade A Angles (100x75x6mm, 125x75x8mm), and a substantial selection of Grade AH36 Steel Bulb Flats with specifications ranging from 100x7mm up to 220x10mm, and also including 100x8mm, 120x7mm, 120x8mm, 140x8mm, 160x9mm, 180x9mm, and 180x10mm. This tender represents an opportunity to supply critical steel components to a key defence production entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of GR AH36 Steel Bulb Flats and Angles for GRSE..read more
Supply of SS 316 Angles for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Delivery of LFC554 Grade Carbon Brushes to Nuclear Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category