| Tender Title | Procurement of GR AH36 Steel Bulb Flats and Angles for GRSE Kolkata Shipbuilding Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7825688 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of high-grade steel products. Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE) in Kolkata is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of approximately 137,386 units of GR. AH36 Steel Bulb Flats and Angles. The specific items required include various dimensions of GR. AH36 Steel Bulb Flats such as 120x8mm, 160x9mm, 180x10mm, and 220x11mm, alongside a range of GR. AH36 Steel Angles including 120x75x10mm, 125x75x8mm, 125x75x12mm, 150x90x12mm, 200x100x12mm, and 100x75x10mm. This procurement is designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7825688 and the bid submission window is open from 30-08-2026 2:00 PM to 31-08-2026 2:00 PM. This tender is a critical component for the GRSE ARS Yard project and requires suppliers to be well-versed in meeting the stringent quality and specification demands of the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Grade A and AH36 Bulb Flats and Angles for..read more
Supply of 40mm and 76mm Steel Plates (Gr. E 410A BR)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Various Steel Products and Construction Materials for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Fin Flats for Thermal Boilers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category