Military Securing Straps and Safety Covers Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Securing Straps and Safety Covers Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941618Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Securing Straps and Safety Covers Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941618
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941618, seeks the procurement of securing and miscellaneous items. The bid is open from 20-08-2026 at 8:30 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. The primary focus of this procurement, as indicated by the BOQ Title "Procurement of Securing Straf and Misc Items," is on various types of securing straps, including 10-meter and 15-meter securing straps, along with lifting straps of 10-meter length with capacities of 10 tons and 20 tons, and securing safety covers in 1-meter and 0.5-meter sizes. A total quantity of 116 units across these categories is required. The tender is managed by the office at ***********, Jhansi. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these essential military supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fp___tg_bid_no_6_2026-08-20-14-10-13_0371927afaf65f21192235f4352c525f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783483.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of Assorted High-Strength Kevlar Straps for Defence Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply of Consumables for Securing Equipment during Sea Trials..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of Assorted High-Strength Kevlar Straps for Defence Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply of Consumables for Securing Equipment during Sea Trials...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More