Supply of Consumables for Securing Equipment during Sea Trials

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Textile Apparel and Footwear
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Consumables for Securing Equipment during Sea Trials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Consumables for Securing Equipment during Sea Trials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7945930, issued by the National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), an organization under the Ministry of Earth Sciences and the Department of Earth Sciences, seeks the supply of essential consumables for securing items during sea trials. The bidding period opens on August 21, 2026, at 12:25 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title specifically refers to "CONSUMABLES FOR SECURING ITEMS DURING SEA TRIAL," and the total quantity of items required is 958. The items encompassed within this tender include a variety of lashing belts (4-inch in 5-meter and 3-meter lengths), web slings (2-inch in 1-meter and 3-inch in 1-meter lengths), safety belts, storage baskets (large and small), binding wire (1.2 mm and 1.6 mm), nylon rope (10mm), surgical gloves (rubber), cotton gloves, and grip gloves. The issuing office for this tender is located in Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_2026-08-21-12-07-36_c0071bebde576bc9f4007f8019ac79c0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788368.pdf
  • Document
    NIT5025_09f73667-8594-4c14-80cf1787295232677_dst_secondary.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Military Securing Straps and Safety Covers Procurement..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Military Securing Straps and Safety Covers Procurement...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Metallography Consumables Supply for Material Science Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More