MS Drum De-containerization and Coin Bag Stacking Services Contract

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Drum De-containerization and Coin Bag Stacking Services Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880943Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Drum De-containerization and Coin Bag Stacking Services Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880943
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Economic Affairs under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880943, is for the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), a constituent of the Ministry of Finance. The procurement concerns a crucial **Job Contract for De-Container of MS Drums and a Service Contract for Stacking of Coin Bags**, with a total quantity of one for this combined service. The bid officially opened on 18-08-2026 at 3:14 PM and will conclude on 17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to note the tender date of 18-08-2026 and ensure their submissions are made to the office located at 3rd Floor Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for SPMCIL to efficiently manage its logistical operations involving the handling and storage of specified materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-05-17-19-03_89113d8d658c6ba387969767042bcb96.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714062.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Raw Material Handling and Logistics Services at BHEL Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Solapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Conveyor Gearbox and Stitching Machine Head Repair and Servicing..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rate Contract for MOOG Servo Valve and Turbine Valve Repair Services..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Raw Material Handling and Logistics Services at BHEL Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Solapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Conveyor Gearbox and Stitching Machine Head Repair and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rate Contract for MOOG Servo Valve and Turbine Valve Repair...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More