Solapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950411Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950411
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing an OPEN E-TENDER for crucial services at their Solapur LPG Plant. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950411, solicits bids for the comprehensive **Cold Repair, Stacking, Destacking, and Shifting of Cylinders**. The tender period commences on 22-08-2026 at 12:03 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited from suitably qualified and experienced entities to undertake this vital operational requirement for the LPG Western Region office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Solapur LPG..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Solapur LPG Plant Washing Unit Upgrade: Sand & Carbon Filter Installation..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Solapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Solapur LPG Plant Washing Unit Upgrade: Sand & Carbon Filter...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More