Solapur LPG Plant Washing Unit Upgrade: Sand & Carbon Filter Installation and Collection Tank Provision

Services
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solapur LPG Plant Washing Unit Upgrade: Sand & Carbon Filter Installation and Collection Tank Provision
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952010Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolapur LPG Plant Washing Unit Upgrade: Sand & Carbon Filter Installation and Collection Tank Provision
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952010
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is for the critical modification of washing units at their Solapur LPG Plant. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952010, this opportunity is open for service providers through an Open E-Tender process. The scope of work explicitly includes the provision and installation of sand and carbon filters, alongside an additional collection tank, to enhance the functionality and efficiency of the existing washing units. This tender, managed by the Lpg Western Region office, commences on 22-08-2026 at 6:49 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, presenting a well-defined window for interested parties to submit their comprehensive proposals for this essential infrastructure upgrade.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Solapur LPG..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant: 6-Head Pneumatic Testing Unit Supply and Installation..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Provision Of 3 X 600 Mt Msv At Rasayani Lpg Plant..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Solapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1000 LPH RO Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Solapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rajkot LPG Plant: 6-Head Pneumatic Testing Unit Supply and Installation...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Provision Of 3 X 600 Mt Msv At Rasayani Lpg...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Solapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More