| Tender Title | General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7994779 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994779, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh Ministry/State. The organization seeking bids is identified as "Na," with the procurement office located in Lucknow. This opportunity falls under the Item Category of "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)," specifically concerning the "Rewinding of General Electric Motor Rewinding of General Electric Motor Buyer." The tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:50 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000 is required to participate. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Federation to ensure the continued operational efficiency of its plant and equipment through the essential repair and maintenance services for General Electric motors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Comprehensive Motor Rewinding and Electrical Repair Services for Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
30 HP Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category