30 HP Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 30 HP Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980568Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title30 HP Motor Stator Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980568
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified service provider for Motor Stator Rewinding of a 30 HP, 1440 RPM motor. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its operational base at Bisalpur Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd., Bisalpur, Pilibhit (U.P.) – 262201, is issuing this bid. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980568, will be open for applications from September 1, 2026, at 10:53 AM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. While the Ministry/State Name is Uttar Pradesh and the designated office is Lucknow, the specific Sugar Mill at Bisalpur is the primary point of context for this service requirement. Prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial Motors..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v, Sl..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Anoopshar Sugar Mill Motor Rewinding Services...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v,...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More