Health Assessment and Revisioning of Spring Supports at IOCL Digboi Refinery

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Health Assessment and Revisioning of Spring Supports at IOCL Digboi Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988888Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealth Assessment and Revisioning of Spring Supports at IOCL Digboi Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988888
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically for the Materials Department at the Assam Oil Division, Digboi Refinery. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988888, IOCL Digboi Refinery is seeking proposals for a custom bid encompassing services related to the health assessment and revisioning of spring supports. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:37 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This critical requirement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, reflecting the strategic importance of maintaining operational integrity within the Digboi Refinery. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to address the specified service needs for the assessment and enhancement of spring support systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Acoustic Emission Testing for Tank-Bottom Plate Integrity at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b059 Rewinding Of L.t. Motors Of Digboi Refinery At Vendors Works..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Digboi Refinery Bearing Supply and Installation...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Acoustic Emission Testing for Tank-Bottom Plate Integrity at IOCL Bongaigaon...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Dre226b059 Rewinding Of L.t. Motors Of Digboi Refinery At Vendors...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More