Acoustic Emission Testing for Tank-Bottom Plate Integrity at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acoustic Emission Testing for Tank-Bottom Plate Integrity at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bongaigaon , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcoustic Emission Testing for Tank-Bottom Plate Integrity at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bongaigaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites proposals for the critical service of online health assessment of tank-bottom plates at the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Bongaigaon Refinery. Issued by IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979984 and dated September 2, 2026, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The service specifically involves the application of Acoustic Emission Testing (AET) to ensure the integrity and safety of the tank-bottom plates, a vital component within the refinery's infrastructure. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:59 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This custom bid for services aims to secure expert evaluation and monitoring of tank-bottom plate health through advanced AET methodologies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Acoustic Emission Testing of Hydrocarbon Storage Tank Bottom Plates at Digboi..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bongaigaon Refinery Environmental Monitoring: Stack Emissions, Effluent, Air, Water, and Methane..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IS Department Services at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Acoustic Emission Testing of Hydrocarbon Storage Tank Bottom Plates at...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bongaigaon Refinery Environmental Monitoring: Stack Emissions, Effluent, Air, Water, and...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IS Department Services at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha....read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category