| Tender Title | Bongaigaon Refinery Environmental Monitoring: Stack Emissions, Effluent, Air, Water, and Methane Surveys | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974676 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a critical environmental monitoring project at the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Bongaigaon Refinery, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974676, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 9:19 AM until September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The primary objective of this custom bid for services is to secure expert execution of comprehensive environmental monitoring. This encompasses the crucial tasks of monitoring stack emissions, analyzing effluent samples, assessing ambient air quality, evaluating ground water quality, and conducting a methane emission survey. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation in this tender is ₹8,000.00. The Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically its Bongaigaon Refinery, is the issuing authority for this vital environmental compliance and operational oversight requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Environmental Monitoring and Analysis Services for Drilling Rigs in RKOEA Jodhpur..read more
Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port..read more
As Per Title..read more
Providing Services For Analysis Of Air And Water Pollutants For Environmental..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category