Environmental Pollutant Analysis Services for HPCL Biofuels Plant Compliance

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Environmental Pollutant Analysis Services for HPCL Biofuels Plant Compliance
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288075_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/191
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli Ana Lauriya , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnvironmental Pollutant Analysis Services for HPCL Biofuels Plant Compliance
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_288075_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/191
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli Ana Lauriya,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Services For Analysis Of Air And Water Pollutants For Environmental Clearance And Compliance At Hbl Plant Sugauli And Lauriya

This tender, Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/191, issued by HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, and invited by the Chief Manager Purchase in Patna, Bihar, seeks comprehensive services for the analysis of air and water pollutants. The primary objective of this engagement is to ensure environmental clearance and ongoing compliance at HPCL Biofuels Limited's plants located in Sugauli and Lauriya. This is an open tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services, specifically for the analysis of air and water pollutants. The work description clearly outlines the scope as providing services for environmental clearance and compliance. The tender documents, including the NIT and work item documents (Unpriced Bid and Priced Bid), are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising a two-cover system (unpriced bid as Cover 1 and priced bid as Cover 2), by the submission end date of September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Bid Opening Place specified as Patna Bihar. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender, with both being listed as ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 120 days. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for HPCL Biofuels Limited to maintain environmental standards and regulatory adherence at its key operational sites.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Compliance Services for Devadari Iron Ore Mine..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Environmental Audit Services for ETP, WWTP, CESTP, and Allied Facilities at..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Compliance Services for Devadari Iron Ore Mine...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Specialized Proteomic Analysis Services for Advanced Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Environmental Audit Services for ETP, WWTP, CESTP, and Allied Facilities...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More