Paradip Refinery Tank Boot Sealing Civil Works Project

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paradip Refinery Tank Boot Sealing Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_PDR_190990_1Tender Reference Number9070C26B69
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.07 L Tender LocationParadip Refinery , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParadip Refinery Tank Boot Sealing Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_190990_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070C26B69
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.07 L
  • Tender LocationParadip Refinery,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha.

IndianOil Corporation Limited, through its Paradip Refinery, invites sealed bids for the "Tank boot sealing job at IOCL Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 9070C26B69, is categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹27,07,473. The work is scheduled to be completed within 120 days of award. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 17, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, from August 17, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. A mandatory EMD of ₹8,000 is required, with exemptions and alternatives via BG/ST permitted. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for online EMD/EMD exemption and related documentation, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents including income tax returns, proprietorship/partnership details, PF/ESIC codes, PAN, GSTIN, work orders with completion certificates, and audited financial statements for the last three years, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) / Schedule of Rates. The tender documents can be accessed via the provided links, and further details regarding the bidding process, required documents, and terms and conditions are available within the tender notice and associated documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (CONTRACTS), Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, located at PO- Jhimani, Via-Kujang, District-Jagatsinghpur, Odisha-754141.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, Po- Jhimani, Via-kujang, District-jagatsinghpur Odisha-754141, Tel No- 06722-255371, 5375
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Paradip Refinery Tank Maintenance (MI) Services for Intermediate Tanks..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Paradip Refinery Tank Maintenance (MI) Services for Intermediate Tanks...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More